Program
Open A, B, C | Blitz Championship | Master | Amateur (Open Air) | Master Class | ChessKids | Activities | |
CONFERENCE ROOM A | CONFERENCE ROOM A | CONFERENCE ROOM A | BEACH BAR | CONFERENCE ROOM B | CONFERENCE ROOM C | coaching training | |
Friday 14 February 2025 | Arrival (Airport meet and assistance, 20h:00 private Dinner | ||||||
Saturday 15 February 2025 |
Arrival (Airport meet and assistance, hotel check in) |
Arrival (Airport meet and assistance, hotel check in) |
16.00- Round 1 |
Arrival (Airport meet and assistance, hotel check in) | |||
Sunday 16 February 2025 |
11:00 - Technical meeting. 14:30 - Opening ceremony. 16:00 - Round 1 |
16.00- Round 2 |
16:00- Round 1 |
21:00 -Workshop with M.Sami Abdslam (chess & Emotions) |
14:00 - Conference : your expectations from playing chess with Pyscalanist Dr Sami Abslam |
10:00 - Folkloric animations and shows 12:00 - Horse race and show on the beach |
|
Monday 17 February 2025 |
16:00 - Round 2 |
16.00- Round 3 |
10:00- Round 2 |
12:00 - Master Class with a GM 14:00 - Games analyses 21:00 - Workshop with M.Sami Abdslam (chess & Emotions)s |
10:00 - Conference : your expectations from playing chess with Pyscalanist Dr Sami Abslam |
||
Tuesday 18 February 2025 |
16:00 - Round 3 |
16.00 - Round 4 |
13:00- Round 3 |
14:00 - Games analyses 21:00 - Workshop with M.Sami Abdslam (chess & Emotions)s |
|||
Wednesday 19 February 2025 | 09:00-Round 4 |
21:00 - Blitz Championship |
21:00 - Blitz Championship |
16:00- Round 4 21:00 - Blitz Championship |
20:00 - Master Class with a GM 21:00 - Blitz Championship
|
20:00 - Master Class with a GM 21:00 - Blitz Championship
|
11:00-18.00 - Bateau pirate excursion + Lunch on the Islande of sands |
Thursday 20 February 2025 |
16:00- Round 5 |
Departures |
16.00 - round 5 | 10:00- Round 5 16:00- Round 6 |
12:00 - Master Class with a GM 14:00 - Games analyses |
12:00 - Master Class with a GM 21:00 - party with Mr.Tombola french singer |
|
Friday 21 February 2025 |
09:00- Round 6 16:00- Round 7 |
09:00- Round 6 15:00- Round 7 |
09:00- Round 7 |
14:00 - Games analyses |
10:00 - Master Class with a GM |
||
Saturday 22 February 2025 |
16:00- Round 8 |
16:00- Round 8 |
15:00- Round 8 |
14:00 - Master Class with a GM |
15:00 - SIMULTANNEE With Karpov |
Tourism exibition |
|
Sunday 23 February 2025 |
09:00- Round 9 14:00- Closing ceremony |
09:00- Round 9 14:00- Closing ceremony |
09:00- Round 9 14:00- Closing ceremony |
||||
Monday 24 February 2025 |
Departure |
Departure |
Departure |